Last updated: Apr 23, 2025

Bailey Ehlers

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1417589185

Bailey Ehlers LPC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 495 East Main Street Suite A in Columbus, OH 43215. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Isolation, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417589185. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 355-7150.

Conditions treated

Bailey Ehlers, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Bailey Ehlers.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 156 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Shelby Mae Bitter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14900 Detroit Avenue Suite 311 Lakewood, 44107, OH
Richard Stewart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 524 West Broad Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Ashley Blankenship
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 East Mound Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Michael James Gacnik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 649 Main Street Suite C Groveport, 43125, OH
Marie Holmes Desloge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 399 East Main Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Emma Jacobs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 399 East Main Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Vanessa Rebollar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 Dennison Avenue Suite 101 Columbus, 43201, OH
Beau Carlson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 399 East Main Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Kamilah Twymon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 399 East Main Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Hallie Collins Kridler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 495 East Main Street Columbus, 43215, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Bailey Ehlers treat?

Bailey Ehlers provides treatment for Anger Management, Isolation, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Bailey Ehlers?

Bailey Ehlers's office is located at 495 East Main Street Suite A in Columbus, OH 43215.

Does Bailey Ehlers accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Bailey Ehlers accepts insurance.